Skip To Main Content

Southbound
Schedule

Special Service Added

From Church Street Station - Tuesday, June 18, 2019 Only

The nighttime train schedule is as follows:
Northbound
10:15 PM, 10:30 PM, 10:45 PM
Southbound
10:00 PM, 10:15 PM, 10:45 PM

Please Note:
In anticipation of large crowds, please plan to arrive 30 min. in advance for all ticket or SunCard purchases.
SunRail reserves the right to limit strollers, bicycles and other large items when trains are crowded.
Expect full trains all day. Please be courteous to other passengers.

HOURS OF OPERATION

Monday-Friday, every half-hour during scheduled morning and evening service and less frequently during the mid-day.

DOWNLOAD THE SCHEDULE

NO WEEKENDS OR HOLIDAYS

SunRail does NOT operate on weekends or certain holidays. Click below for a complete list of holiday closures.

VIEW HOLIDAY CLOSURES

ARRIVE 20 MINUTES EARLY

Arrive at the station 20 minutes prior to your scheduled departure time, as trains do not have the flexibility to wait on latecomers.

VIEW MORE ETIQUETTE TIPS

Trip Planner

0:00 AM
0:00 AM
00min

Southbound Morning Departure Times

Tickets are Nonrefundable

Train Number 301 303 305 307 309 311 313 315
DeBary 5:30 AM 6:00 AM 6:30 AM 7:00 AM 7:30 AM 8:00 AM 9:00 AM
Sanford 5:06 AM 5:36 AM 6:06 AM 6:36 AM 7:06 AM 7:36 AM 8:06 AM 9:06 AM
Lake Mary 5:13 AM 5:43 AM 6:13 AM 6:43 AM 7:13 AM 7:43 AM 8:13 AM 9:13 AM
Longwood 5:19 AM 5:49 AM 6:19 AM 6:49 AM 7:19 AM 7:49 AM 8:19 AM 9:19 AM
Altamonte Springs 5:23 AM 5:53 AM 6:23 AM 6:53 AM 7:23 AM 7:53 AM 8:23 AM 9:23 AM
Maitland 5:29 AM 5:59 AM 6:29 AM 6:59 AM 7:29 AM 7:59 AM 8:29 AM 9:29 AM
Winter Park / Amtrak 5:36 AM 6:06 AM 6:36 AM 7:06 AM 7:36 AM 8:06 AM 8:36 AM 9:36 AM
AdventHealth 5:43 AM 6:13 AM 6:43 AM 7:13 AM 7:43 AM 8:13 AM 8:43 AM 9:43 AM
Lynx Central 5:48 AM 6:18 AM 6:48 AM 7:18 AM 7:48 AM 8:18 AM 8:48 AM 9:48 AM
Church Street 5:51 AM 6:21 AM 6:51 AM 7:21 AM 7:51 AM 8:21 AM 8:51 AM 9:51 AM
Orlando Health / Amtrak 5:54 AM 6:24 AM 6:54 AM 7:24 AM 7:54 AM 8:24 AM 8:54 AM 9:54 AM
Sand Lake Road 6:03 AM 6:33 AM 7:03 AM 7:33 AM 8:03 AM 8:33 AM 9:03 AM 10:03 AM
Meadow Woods 6:09 AM 6:39 AM 7:09 AM 7:39 AM 8:09 AM 8:39 AM 9:09 AM 10:09 AM
Tupperware 6:14 AM 6:44 AM 7:14 AM 7:44 AM 8:14 AM 8:44 AM 9:14 AM 10:14 AM
Kissimmee / Amtrak 6:20 AM 6:50 AM 7:20 AM 7:50 AM 8:20 AM 8:50 AM 9:20 AM 10:20 AM
Poinciana 6:28 AM 6:58 AM 7:28 AM 7:58 AM 8:28 AM 8:58 AM 9:28 AM 10:28 AM

*This is the end of the line. View Northbound Schedule for return trips from Poinciana.

Southbound Mid-Day Departure Times

Tickets are Nonrefundable

Train Number 317 319 321 323
DeBary 10:00 AM 11:30 AM 12:30 PM 1:30 PM
Sanford 10:06 AM 11:36 AM 12:36 PM 1:36 PM
Lake Mary 10:13 AM 11:43 AM 12:43 PM 1:43 PM
Longwood 10:19 AM 11:49 AM 12:49 PM 1:49 PM
Altamonte Springs 10:23 AM 11:53 AM 12:53 PM 1:53 PM
Maitland 10:29 AM 11:59 AM 12:59 PM 1:59 PM
Winter Park / Amtrak 10:36 AM 12:06 PM 1:06 PM 2:06 PM
AdventHealth 10:43 AM 12:13 PM 1:13 PM 2:13 PM
Lynx Central 10:48 AM 12:18 PM 1:18 PM 2:18 PM
Church Street 10:51 AM 12:21 PM 1:21 PM 2:21 PM
Orlando Health / Amtrak 10:54 AM 12:24 PM 1:24 PM 2:24 PM
Sand Lake Road 11:03 AM 12:33 PM 1:33 PM 2:33 PM
Meadow Woods 11:09 AM 12:39 PM 1:39 PM 2:39 PM
Tupperware 11:14 AM 12:44 PM 1:44 PM 2:44 PM
Kissimmee / Amtrak 11:20 AM 12:50 PM 1:50 PM 2:50 PM
Poinciana 11:28 AM 12:58 PM 1:58 PM 2:58 PM

*This is the end of the line. View Northbound Schedule for return trips from Poinciana.

Southbound Evening Departure Times

Tickets are Nonrefundable

Train Number 325 327 329 331 333 335 337 339
DeBary 3:00 PM 3:30 PM 4:00 PM 4:30 PM 5:00 PM 5:30 PM 6:45 PM 8:10 PM
Sanford 3:06 PM 3:36 PM 4:06 PM 4:36 PM 5:06 PM 5:36 PM 6:51 PM 8:16 PM
Lake Mary 3:13 PM 3:43 PM 4:13 PM 4:43 PM 5:13 PM 5:43 PM 6:58 PM 8:23 PM
Longwood 3:19 PM 3:49 PM 4:19 PM 4:49 PM 5:19 PM 5:49 PM 7:04 PM 8:29 PM
Altamonte Springs 3:23 PM 3:53 PM 4:23 PM 4:53 PM 5:23 PM 5:53 PM 7:08 PM 8:33 PM
Maitland 3:29 PM 3:59 PM 4:29 PM 4:59 PM 5:29 PM 5:59 PM 7:14 PM 8:39 PM
Winter Park / Amtrak 3:36 PM 4:06 PM 4:36 PM 5:06 PM 5:36 PM 6:06 PM 7:21 PM 8:46 PM
AdventHealth 3:43 PM 4:13 PM 4:43 PM 5:13 PM 5:43 PM 6:13 PM 7:38 PM 8:53 PM
Lynx Central 3:48 PM 4:18 PM 4:48 PM 5:18 PM 5:48 PM 6:18 PM 7:43 PM 8:58 PM
Church Street 3:51 PM 4:21 PM 4:51 PM 5:21 PM 5:51 PM 6:21 PM 7:46 PM 9:01 PM
Orlando Health / Amtrak 3:54 PM 4:24 PM 4:54 PM 5:24 PM 5:54 PM 6:24 PM 7:49 PM 9:04 PM
Sand Lake Road 4:03 PM 4:33 PM 5:03 PM 5:33 PM 6:03 PM 6:33 PM 7:58 PM 9:13 PM
Meadow Woods 4:09 PM 4:39 PM 5:09 PM 5:39 PM 6:09 PM 6:39 PM 8:04 PM 9:19 PM
Tupperware 4:14 PM 4:44 PM 5:14 PM 5:44 PM 6:14 PM 6:44 PM 8:09 PM 9:24 PM
Kissimmee / Amtrak 4:20 PM 4:50 PM 5:20 PM 5:50 PM 6:20 PM 6:50 PM 8:15 PM 9:30 PM
Poinciana 4:28 PM 4:58 PM 5:28 PM 5:58 PM 6:28 PM 6:58 PM 8:23 PM 9:38 PM

*This is the end of the line. View Northbound Schedule for return trips from Poinciana.